Our Third Annual Gala

…was held on Saturday, November 7, 2015 | 7:00 to 11:00 PM at the Sonesta Hotel, Downtown Philly…

The proceeds from the event support life changing summer camp programs for economically disadvantaged children.

Thanks to all our generous sponsors…

Mighty Oaks Sponsor
HF-Logo_WebsiteBranches_343_4C

Cocktail Hour Sponsors

Blackthorn Rugby Football Club
CBIZ Insurance, Inc.

Gold Sponsor:
Francis J. Raab Foundation—David Creamer
Silver Sponsor:
Raymond James & Associates, Inc.
Bronze Sponsors:
Brown Brothers Harriman
Paul and Sharon Weiman
Horsham Veterinary Hospital
Chris and Cindy Weinrich

Acorn Sponsors:

Blue Flame Gas Service
BP Environmental Services
Colibraro Landscaping and Nursery
Tom and Jan Finnegan
Teri Ohliger
Robin and Katherine Ledwith
R. Noel and Elaine Turner
Nicholas and Betty Pelis
David and Rhonda Shaffer
Interdigital
Toll Brothers
Toshiba
Robert L. Kutzik
 

…and to these folks who helped make it happen:

Gala Leadership Committee:

Russ Bruno, Photographer
Terri Burch
Lt. Jon M. Clark
Mary Dare
Joseph M. DiMauro, VMD
Stacey Figueroa
Jan Finnegan
Becky Gallagher
Theresa Katalinas, Public Relations
Chumi Khurana
Rob Kutzik
Jill Ann Lim, Social Media
Patricia Martin
Paul McCarthy
Rachel Morgan
Mike Spangler, Graphic Design
Chris Weinrich

The Evening’s Volunteers:

Karyn Bonner
Mark Bonner
Russ Bruno
Terri Burch
Rachealle Davis
Joshua Davis
Greg DeLeo
Stacey Figueroa
Becky Gallagher
Dave Gallagher
Whittier Henke
Penny Jennewein
Catie Koruba
Brian Lim
Jill Ann Lim
Patricia Martin
Rachel Morgan
Erin Neason
Corey Wood

>
AND THESE OTHER SUPPORTERS:

Donors:

Cooperberg/Greenberg
Lisa G. Kimbro
Dr. Ann Repplier
C.K. Radcliff and Sons, Inc.
Jim and Sue Spangler
Gail Reilley
Mary Lou Bailey
Cdr. Richard J. and
Mrs. Elaine Simpson
John and Lydia Krzeminski
Lynwood and Dolores Matthews
William and Kellie Lavery
Joanne Kares
Stephen Muth
Lynette Frisby
June S.Hallowell
Thomas and Mary McGready
Al and Marie Hubbs

Silent Auction Donors:

Act II Playhouse
Adventure Aquarium
Ann’s Cake Pan
Arden Theatre Company
Blue Hair Studio
Bounce U of Horsham & Langhorne
Bristol Riverside Theatre
Chris and Cindy Weinrich
Corner Bakery
Dr. Dave McPhillips
Davey Tree Expert Company
Frank R. Gerome
Independence Visitor Center
Jamie Moyer – The Moyer Foundation
Jan Finnegan
Russ Bruno
Kremp Florist
Lee’s Hoagie House
Woodlands Historical Cemetery
Laurel Hill Cemetery
Longwood Gardens
Bartram Gardens
Morris Arboretum
Rhoades Garden
Trenton Thunder
Reading Fightin Phils
Lehigh Valley Iron Pigs
Talamore Country Club
Limekiln Golf Club
Sesame Place
Sharon Weiman
Elizabeth Heidere
Nancy Paravano
Franklin Institute
Penn Museum
Ted Taylor
Christine Jenkins
Philadelphia Eagles
Philadelphia Phillies
Mark Bonner
National Constitution Center
Ride the Ducks Philadelphia
People’s Light and Theatre Company
Dance Time Dance Academy
Thunderbird Bowling
K’NEX
Lynn Losorelli
Robertson’s
Tim and Margaret Sager
Restaurant School at Walnut Hill College
Stephanie Thoeny
Kathleen Haas

Advertisers:

Frank R. Gerome
Timoney Knox, LLP
Hatboro Area YMCA
Bon Venture Services, LLC
Blackthorn Rugby Football Club
Bee Bergvall and Company
College Settlement Alumni Association
Pennypack Farm and Education Center
Reed Technology
321 Creative, Inc.
Halo Branded Solutions
Kevin and Angela McCabe
Suburban Cyclists Unlimited
Computers CPU-LLC
First Choice Bank
The Adventure Network
Core Financial Outsourcing
Dr. Randy Burnham
John and Mary Lou Labows
Tropiana Transportation Service, Inc.
Carr & Duff
Remax Realtors – Craig and Mary Dare
Smith Oil, Inc.
Gastec
Woodrow & Associates, Inc.
Dance Time Dance Studio
Merchants Fleet Management